'Open Tournaments' Category Archives

2-Day Open Combined Final Results

Published by . Filed under Open Tournaments Results 2018-2019. Total of no comments in the discussion.

2/23- 2/24/2019 Lake Perris/Diamond Valley Place Team Fish … Day 2 … Pen … B/F … TotWgt … Winnings 1 PAUL HERBER-*JONATHAN DE MONET 5/5 22.57 7.68 34.93  $5,405 2 BRETT POSLEDEK-*RANDY SAPP 4/4 20.29 6.21 32.74  $1,000 3 *JUSTIN HANOLD-CODY SPETZ 5/5 21.27 6.71 31.54  $800 4 JASON SIDEBOTTOM-BOBBY HENSLEY 5/5 17.68 8.01 29.24 […]

Read More...

February 23, 2019 – Perris

Published by . Filed under Open Tournaments Results 2018-2019. Total of no comments in the discussion.

Lake Perris Day 1 results. Stayed tuned for Day 2 tomorrow at Diamond Valley Place Team Fish … Wgt … Pen … B/F … TotWgt 1 *GABRIEL CANNLES-*CARNELL LEE 4/4 16.28 5.17 16.28 2 *PETE MARINO-MIKE PHUA 4/4 15.95 6.90 15.95 3 BRETT POSLEDEK-*RANDY SAPP 4/4 12.45 4.24 12.45 4 PAUL HERBER-*JONATHAN DE MONET 4/4 […]

Read More...

February 24, 2019 – Diamond Valley

Published by . Filed under Open Tournaments Results 2018-2019. Total of no comments in the discussion.

2/24/2019 Diamond Valley—Day 2 Results Place Team Fish … Wgt … Pen … B/F … TotWgt 1 PAUL HERBER-*JONATHAN DE MONET 5/5 22.57 7.68 22.57 2 *JUSTIN HANOLD-CODY SPETZ 5/5 21.27 6.71 21.27 3 BRETT POSLEDEK-*RANDY SAPP 4/4 20.29 6.21 20.29 4 *PARKER WRIGHT-HIDETO SHIBATA 5/5 19.75 6.75 19.75 5 JASON SIDEBOTTOM-BOBBY HENSLEY 5/5 17.68 […]

Read More...

1st place williams/crecelius 40.04lbs 2nd place bailey/williams 38.79lbs BIG BASS 8.19lbs Moore/Montez 3/18- 3/19/2017 Lake Havasu …. FINAL Place Team * Fish * Wgt * Pen * Bonus * B/F * TotWgt * Monies 1 MARK WILLIAMS-CURTIS CRECELIUS 5/5 17.78 40.04  2,800 2 SHAUN BAILEY-MIKE WILLIAMS 5/5 19.66 6.21 38.79  1700 3 KEVIN CARUSO-MICHAEL CARUSO […]

Read More...

1st Place Roy Hawk/Mark White 23.01 2nd Place Mark Williams/Curtis Crecelius 22.89 3rd Place Justin Kerr/Tim Rath 22.27 4th Place Danny Locatis/Dick Wells 21.83 3/11/2017 Lake Havasu Place Team Fish * Wgt * Ptly * B/F * TotWgt * Monies 1 ROY HAWK-MARK WHITE 5/5 23.01 5.70 23.01  852.00 2 MARK WILLIAMS-CURTIS CRECELIUS 5/5 22.89 […]

Read More...

Final – Lake Havasu 2-day Team March 19-20, 2016

Published by . Filed under Open Tournament Results 2015-2016. Total of no comments in the discussion.

FINAL –  Lake Havasu Place Team * TotWgt 1 SHAUN BAILEY-MIKE WILLIAMS 45.58 2 JASON AKINS-MITCH SOUTHERN 42.08 3 DAN CONNER-ART BERRY 39.93 4 JOEY CAPORUSIO-LOGAN ERAUTT 39.12 5 ANDY BECKER-ALAN BLACKMAN 37.21 6 CLINT GOODWIN-CHRIS KINLEY 35.81 7 CARLOS GARCIA-RICHARD MILLER 32.89 8 JEREMY HOMEYER-JOEY BALDACCHINO 32.86 9 JORDAN COLLON-MARK CHUCKRAN 32.80 10 COREY […]

Read More...

Day 1 – Lake Havasu 2-day Team March 19-20, 2016

Published by . Filed under Open Tournament Results 2015-2016. Total of no comments in the discussion.

Place Team Fish * Wgt * B/F * TotWgt 1 SHAUN BAILEY-MIKE WILLIAMS 5/5 24.63 6.06 24.63 2 JASON AKINS-MITCH SOUTHERN 5/5 22.63 8.16 22.63 3 CLINT GOODWIN-CHRIS KINLEY 5/5 20.68 5.88 20.68 4 JOEY CAPORUSIO-LOGAN ERAUTT 5/5 18.80 4.83 18.80 5 COREY SCHLEIDEN-DAVID VALDIVIA 5/5 17.88 5.17 17.88 6 JOHN BASMADJIAN-KIET NGO 5/5 17.72 […]

Read More...

2012 Wounded Warrior Event

Published by . Filed under Open Tournaments Tournament Results 2011-2012. Total of no comments in the discussion.

5/19/2012 Wounded Warrior   Place Team Fish Wgt Pen Bonus B/F TotWgt Pts 1 *RON JANKE-*ADAM FRIESS-ANTHONY VILLA 5/5 17.48 5.88 17.48 2 JOHN BECKETT-DERRICK BUTLER-WILLIAM MC CONNELL 4/4 15.43 * 7.11 15.43 3 *DR. RANDY ESTRADA-*JOHN ESTRADA-ANTHONY LINK 5/5 15.41 4.92 15.41 4 *MATT RIVERA-MARK SHEAR-ROBERT ST. CERE 4/4 14.70 6.48 14.70 5 KEVIN […]

Read More...