10/11/2008 LAKE HAVASU30th place..Carl/Sue Mack 3rd big bass  $325

Click Here to see a full photo gallery!

Congrads to Mike and Clint Goodwin on winning the first of six events for the Colorado River Region team events.


Place Name Fish Penalty Big Fish Total weight Points
1 M.GOODWIN-C.GOODWIN 5/5 3.00 14.25 200.00
2 D.ROJAS-L.LOCATIS 5/5 4.99 13.58 199.00
3 J.GIBBS-K.GIBBS 5/5 3.70 13.49 198.00
4 K.COLERUS-J.FISCHER 5/5 3.43 13.29 197.00
5 G.SAVIDAN-K.CARUSO 5/5 5.21 * 13.27 196.00
6 D.ROBINSON-J.LANDRON 5/5 3.65 13.04 195.00
7 C.MC COY-J.KISSELBURG 5/5 3.34 12.93 194.00
8 T.PRICE-D.LOCATIS 5/5 3.15 12.63 193.00
9 J.PENA-J.CHAMBERS 5/5 3.54 12.27 192.00
10 J.TURNER-J.WAITS 5/5 3.48 12.02 191.00
11 L.MARQUEZ-J.MARQUEZ 5/5 2.71 11.90 190.00
12 J.MEEKS-L.DOMBY 5/5 3.12 11.42 189.00
13 R.MAYO-J.WOODS 5/5 2.96 11.37 188.00
14 D.HILTON, III-D.HILTON, JR 5/5 2.88 10.94 187.00
15 J.WRIGHT-J.PAYNE 5/5 10.82 186.00
16 R.ERNST-D.ERNST 5/5 3.16 10.78 185.00
17 M.JONES-L.GLENTZ 5/5 10.74 184.00
17 G.PINHOLSTER-J.THOMAS 5/5 10.74 184.00
19 B.PONTING-*W.WALLER 5/5 10.71 182.00
20 S.HODGKINSON-M.HODGKINSON 5/5 3.01 10.66 181.00
21 E.SHAVER-A.MANSFIELD 5/5 2.70 10.62 180.00
22 J.GIBBS-R.LILLIARD 5/5 10.34 179.00
23 T.JOHNSON-M.GEORGE 5/5 3.46 10.30 178.00
24 T.RATH-M.ESMAY 5/5 10.29 177.00
25 R.KRAUS-J.ERNST 5/5 3.73 10.28 176.00
26 J.PERKINS-D.MARTIN 5/5 9.79 175.00
27 T.WILSTERMAN-C.PENNINGTON 5/5 9.59 174.00
28 M.ROOKE-S.BAILEY 5/5 9.37 173.00
29 F.STEWART-S.SARGENT 5/5 9.28 172.00
30 C.MACK-S.MACK 4/4 4.20 9.16 171.00
31 M.BOYD-T.SPATTER 5/5 2.76 8.77 170.00
32 S.GILLESPIE-B.PORTER 5/5 8.73 169.00
33 J.SLEIGHT-R.OVERMAN 5/5 8.68 168.00
34 K.LUTE-B.LUTE 5/5 8.34 167.00
35 R.BITSKO-K.BITSKO 5/5 8.27 166.00
36 A.JACKSON-G.JACKSON 4/4 7.92 165.00
37 M.WILKINSON-J.WILKINSON 4/4 7.26 164.00
38 G.WILLIAMS-J.NEMLOWILL 4/4 7.14 163.00
39 S.CAMDEN-J.CAMBLE 5/5 7.07 162.00
40 G.GARMAN-Q.ROARK 4/4 6.56 161.00
41 E.BOMBARDIERI-M.ANDERSON 5/4 0.20 6.29 160.00
42 J.KINNEY-M.GRAHAM 3/3 6.18 159.00
43 P.WHITAKER-C.JOHNSON 3/3 6.16 158.00
44 C.WALKER-J.PACEWIC 3/3 5.86 157.00
45 S.OKUMA-R.MORRIS 3/3 5.22 156.00
46 J.WILLIAMS-M.WILLIAMS 3/3 5.18 155.00
47 B.KURTEN-R.CEDANO 5/5 3.08 5.11 154.00
48 H.STIMMEL-R.BILLINGSLEY 3/3 4.91 153.00
49 S.ALMQUIST-C.CRECELIUS 3/3 4.32 152.00
50 T.BLANCHARD-J.PINTADO 2/2 2.47 3.87 151.00
51 G.COPPLE-M.COPPLE 1/1 3.05 3.05 150.00
52 D.SEABERG-R.SEABERG 1/1 1.35 1.35 149.00
53 M.CARTER- 0/0 0.00 20.00
53 M.FRIERE-*S.BROWNLIE 0/0 0.00 20.00
53 D.JOHNSON-C.HOWARD 0/0 0.00 20.00
53 K.NEFF-R.BOORAS 0/0 0.00 20.00
53 K.PALMER-D.OCHOA 0/0 0.00 20.00
53 T.SMITH-V.MATTICE 0/0 0.00 20.00