Those HIGHLIGHTED in RED are invited to our 2020 Lake Havasu Classic (TOC) September 25/26th 2020…HOWEVER, you must either have fished another National Bass West tournament so your total events with National Bass West this season equal 4 (FOUR) events.  You may buy into one event for $150 (which you can pay at our signups on September 24, 2020 at Lake Havasu.)  You also must be a member for National Bass West (you can also pay your membership at the TOC

SIGNUPS for the TOC will be at BASS TACKLE MASTER in Lake Havasu on Thursday, September 24th between 3-6 p.m.

CONGRATULATIONS to DAN MERCHANT and MATT MAGNONE being our 2020 Diamond Valley Nite Anglers of the Year.

Thank you for fishing with National Bass West.  We appreciate you all !!!

Team Members Evt #Fish Wgt Pnlty Bns B/F * Total Pts Bns
1 MATT MAGNONE-DAN MERCHANT 3 9/8 38.36 0.2 6.95 38.16 592.00
2 CARTER COLEMAN-JACK SAWYER 3   8/7 31.73 0.2 6.22 31.53 580.00
3 MARK CHUCKRAN-ALEX KIM 3   7/7 36.45 8.31 36.45 577.00
4 BILL PONTING-BRIAN TRESSEN 3   8/8 30.74 7.03 30.74 576.00
5 PAUL HERBER-JONATHAN DE
MONET
3   8/8 28.36 4.68 28.36 569.00
6 GUSTAVO TORREALBA-BEN
HINOJOSA
3   5/5 17.46 7.36 17.46 551.00
7 JASON SIDEBOTTOM-BOBBY
HENSLEY
3   3/3 10.09 4.77 10.09 393.00
8 LELAND HENRY-TOM WELCH 3   3/3 7.83 2.06 7.83 383.00
9 MIKE PHUA-MIKE LILLIBRIDGE  Qualify through DVL days 2   5/5 20.23 6.59 20.23 382.00
10 WILL RAKOWITZ-MANAS MALIKIAN 2   5/4 15.57 0.2 4.36 15.37 381.00
11 GABRIEL CANNLES-CARNELL LEE 2   3/3 18.83 9.08 18.83 378.00
11 DENNIS SAUNDERS-PRESTON
BROWN
2   4/4 16.59 2.23 16.59 378.00
13 MARTIN WALL-RICK NEWTON  qualified 2   4/4 13.15 4.34 13.15 374.00
14 SOON CHUL LEE-RICK
DANKLEFSEN
2   4/4 8.48 2.49 8.48 367.00
15 CHARLIE WEINKAUF-STEVE AMATA 2   3/3 11.72 5.95 11.72 365.00
16 MIKE COLLINS-RANDY ESTRADA,
MD
2   4/4 11.86 4.33 11.86 362.00
17 JORDAN COLLOM-CARLOS GARCIA 3   3/3 14.24 7.81 14.24 236.00
18 MITCH SOUTHERN-JASON AKINS 3   4/4 13.02 4.43 13.02 229.00
19 TERRY REAGAN-TIMMY REAGAN 3   1/1 3.83 3.83 3.83 222.00
20 MIKE REGO- ROB TOMLIN qualified through SW 2   3/3 12.56 6.2 12.56 217.00
21 RICHARD FRANKLIN, JR.-ROBERT
CASTNER qualified through DVL days
2   3/3 9.34 9.34 213.00
22 ROBERT CONRAD-JASON PABLICO 2   3/3 9.33 9.33 212.00
22 GREG MAXWELL-NORMAN BRIERE 2   2/2 12.18 9.5 * 12.18 212.00
24 JUSTIN HANOLD-JOSH PARCK qualified through DVL Nite 2   3/3 8.17 8.17 211.00
24 LARRY ROGERS-TIM NOLLAR  qualified 2   3/3 11.82 5.95 11.82 211.00
26 MIKE FOLKESTAD-TONY PERKINS   qualified 2   2/2 6.41 6.41 207.00
27 STEVE DAVIES-DELYNN DAVIES   qualified 2   1/1 5.12 5.12 5.12 204.00
28 ROD WYNN-DENNIS SAIKI 2   2/2 8.45 5.45 8.45 202.00
29 MANAS MALIKIAN-TOM WHITE, JR 1   3/3 20.88 8.58 20.88 200.00
29 MICHAEL NEMEC-CHRIS
BREDESEN
2   3/3 7.62 7.62 200.00
31 KEVIN NORLING-NOLAN
BACHALDER
1   3/3 13.55 6.07 13.55 199.00
31 GEORGE PERNICANO-SETH
PERNICANO
1   3/3 16.22 6.48 16.22 199.00
31 PARKER WRIGHT-HIDETO SHIBATA 1   3/3 14.23 6.24 14.23 199.00
34 JEFF BAULER-MORGAN HOLBROOK 1   3/3 9.89 9.89 196.00
35 RICHARD MILLER-JEREMY EVANS 1   2/2 9.47 6.16 9.47 194.00
36 NICK BILLY-MIKE DIELEMAN 1   1/1 7.2 7.2 7.2 190.00
37 PETE MARINO-MIKE PRYOR 1   3/3 7.94 2.92 7.94 189.00
37 RON WELCH-KEN OWENS 1   2/2 6.9 4.25 6.9 189.00
39 STEVEN CHATWOOD-DANIELLE
CHATWOOD
1   3/3 10.56 5.53 10.56 188.00
40 DR. RANDY ESTRADA-VINCE DWAN 1   2/2 5.82 3.9 5.82 187.00
40 DAVID VALDIVIA-CORY SCHLEIDEN 1   3/3 10.52 4.69 10.52 187.00
42 BRENDON WIDICK-ADAM GRAGG 1   2/2 6.21 6.21 186.00
43 LUKE PARRISH-LUIS LOYA 1   1/1 3.38 3.38 3.38 185.00
44 DANIEL IBARRA, JR.-MIKE IBARRA 1   2/2 2.88 2.88 2.88 183.00
45 JOHN GALLEANO-JIM CAMPAGNA 1   1/1 3.52 3.52 3.52 181.00
45 RALPH GAMMAL-ROB TOMLIN 1   3/3 7.89 2.69 7.89 181.00
47 KEITH BEEVER-MIKE COPE 1   2/2 6.55 6.55 179.00
47 KEN GWYNN-KEITH KALLMANN 1   1/1 2.33 2.33 2.33 179.00
49 KEN GWYNN-KEITH KOLLMANN 1   3/3 6.4 6.4 178.00
50 RICHARD MILLER-CODY SPETZ 1   2/2 5.49 5.49 176.00
51 COURTNEY MIMS-LOUIS LAU 1   1/1 4.68 4.68 4.68 175.00
52 DAMON GOMEZ-COLTON
UNDERWOOD
1   2/2 4.58 4.58 174.00
53 KEVIN NORLING-ZACH PERNICANO 1   1/1 4.34 4.34 4.34 173.00
54 STEVE MOROVICH-SHANE HOLT 1   2/2 4.29 4.29 172.00
55 CHAD COMPTON-RICHARD
RAGLAND
1   1/1 4.16 4.16 4.16 171.00
56 JOHN GARCIA-CLEMENTE AZPEITIA 1   1/1 3.15 3.15 3.15 170.00
57 ROBERT BILLINGSLEY-GEORGE
SZABO
1   1/1 2.71 2.71 2.71 169.00
58 SOON CHUL LEE-RICK
DUNKLEFSON
1   1/1 2.57 2.57 2.57 168.00
59 TERRY GOECKNER-VINCE
DIPALMA
1   1/1 2.17 2.17 2.17 167.00
60 KEVIN POPE-BRAD GOMEZ 1   1/1 2.07 2.07 2.07 166.00
61 KELLY PUPPO- 3   0/0 0 60.00
62 LOGAN ERAUTT-TYLER ASHFORD 2   0/0 0 40.00
62 MIKE IBARRA-DAN IBARRA 2   0/0 0 40.00
62 JESS TORRE-CHAD ROORDA 2   0/0 0 40.00
65 CRAIG ADOLPHI-JESSICA MARSH 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 DAVIS BECKHAM- 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 STEVE CHATWOOD-STEVEN
CHATWOOD
1   0/0 0 20.00
65 RYAN ESCUTIA-BRIE
MONTGOMERY
1   0/0 0 20.00
65 JEREMY EVANS-KENETI FAAGATA 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 GEORGE FEDOR-DAN INGRAHAM 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 NEIL FLORES-KRISTIAN PUGA 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 STEVE GARCIA- 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 STEVE GRIGOLLA-HENRY AGUILAR 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 TODD HOLVERSON-WILLIAM
LARSON
1   0/0 0 20.00
65 MATT HOM-CRIS FEALY 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 JUSTIN HONALD-BRYAN KLEM 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 GARRETT HOWARD-KYLE GROVER 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 JIMMY HUYNH-DUNG DAO 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 HARRY JIORAS-TOM FRUH 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 HARRY JIORAS-RON JANKE 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 CHRIS NICKERSON-CHRIS
LETOURNEAU
1   0/0 0 20.00
65 TIMM O’DONNELL-LEON WELLS 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 TIMM ODONNELL-TIMOTHY
ODONNELL
1   0/0 0 20.00
65 LUKE PARRISH-KIRSTEN SINCHAK 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 MATT PURCELL-CHRIS PURCELL 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 CHAD ROORDA-EVAN ROORDA 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 CHAYNNE ROSARIO-MICHAEL
MIRANDA
1   0/0 0 20.00
65 SHANE ROTT-RODNEY WHITE 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 RANDY SAPP-ART BERRY 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 RICHARD STACHAWICZ-ERIC
LAUCHLAN
1   0/0 0 20.00
65 WILLIE WALLER-DALE WENTZ 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 RON WELCH- 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 RON WHITE-MIKE WHITE 1   0/0 0 20.00
65 ANDY WILLOUGHBY-ROBERT
BILLINGSLEY
1   0/0 0 20.00
Total Fish Weighed: 176
Total Fish Released: 173 ( 98.00%)
Total Weight: 652.09